Unofficial Results

Precincts Reporting 103 / 103 = 100.00%
Governor - Republican Party
Candidate Total
Bill Lee 28,774
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 28,774
100.00%
 
United States House of Representatives District 2 - Republican Party
Candidate Total
Tim Burchett 29,653
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 29,653
100.00%
 
Tennessee Senate District 5 - Republican Party
Candidate Total
Randy McNally 2,944
83.31%
 
Earle Segrest 590
16.69%
 
Cast Votes 3,534
100.00%
 
Tennessee Senate District 7 - Republican Party
Candidate Total
Richard M. Briggs 8,574
66.11%
 
Kent A. Morrell 4,395
33.89%
 
Cast Votes 12,969
100.00%
 
Tennessee House of Representatives District 14 - Republican Party
Candidate Total
Jason Zachary 6,361
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 6,361
100.00%
 
Tennessee House of Representatives District 15 - Republican Party
Candidate Total
Pete Drew 1,047
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 1,047
100.00%
 
Tennessee House of Representatives District 16 - Republican Party
Candidate Total
Michele Carringer 4,574
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 4,574
100.00%
 
Tennessee House of Representatives District 18 - Republican Party
Candidate Total
Elaine Davis 3,528
55.88%
 
Janet Testerman 2,785
44.12%
 
Cast Votes 6,313
100.00%
 
Tennessee House of Representatives District 19 - Republican Party
Candidate Total
Dave Wright 4,261
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 4,261
100.00%
 
Tennessee House of Representatives District 89 - Republican Party
Candidate Total
Justin Lafferty 4,354
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 4,354
100.00%
 
Tennessee House of Representatives District 90 - Republican Party
Candidate Total
David "Pozy" Poczobut 2,001
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 2,001
100.00%
 
State Executive Committeeman District 5 - Republican Party
Candidate Total
Tim Hutchison 2,306
67.64%
 
Scott Smith 1,103
32.36%
 
Cast Votes 3,409
100.00%
 
State Executive Committeeman District 6 - Republican Party
Candidate Total
Brian Hornback 4,917
41.81%
 
Sam Maynard 3,881
33.00%
 
Randy Pace 2,962
25.19%
 
Cast Votes 11,760
100.00%
 
State Executive Committeeman District 7 - Republican Party
Candidate Total
Leonard "Doc" Brown 2,227
20.70%
 
Rob Gray 1,637
15.21%
 
Kent A. Morrell 5,478
50.91%
 
Wayne Sellars 1,419
13.19%
 
Cast Votes 10,761
100.00%
 
State Executive Committeewoman District 5 - Republican Party
Candidate Total
Terry Frank 1,640
53.72%
 
Amy Jones 1,413
46.28%
 
Cast Votes 3,053
100.00%
 
State Executive Committeewoman District 6 - Republican Party
Candidate Total
Jane Chedester 11,488
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 11,488
100.00%
 
State Executive Committeewoman District 7 - Republican Party
Candidate Total
Karen J Brown 5,958
59.59%
 
Janis C. Crye 4,041
40.41%
 
Cast Votes 9,999
100.00%
 
Governor - Democratic Party
Candidate Total
Carnita Faye Atwater 6,223
29.27%
 
Jason Brantley Martin 9,912
46.62%
 
JB Smiley Jr. 5,125
24.11%
 
Cast Votes 21,260
100.00%
 
United States House of Representatives District 2 - Democratic Party
Candidate Total
Mark Harmon 19,502
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 19,502
100.00%
 
Tennessee Senate District 5 - Democratic Party No Candidate Qualified
Candidate Total
0
0.00%
 
Cast Votes 0
0.00%
 
Tennessee Senate District 7 - Democratic Party
Candidate Total
Bryan Langan 7,390
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 7,390
100.00%
 
Tennessee House of Representatives District 14 - Democratic Party
Candidate Total
Amanda Collins 3,204
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 3,204
100.00%
 
Tennessee House of Representatives District 15 - Democratic Party
Candidate Total
Sam McKenzie 3,104
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 3,104
100.00%
 
Tennessee House of Representatives District 16 - Democratic Party No Candidate Qualified
Candidate Total
0
0.00%
 
Cast Votes 0
0.00%
 
Tennessee House of Representatives District 18 - Democratic Party
Candidate Total
Gregory B. Kaplan 3,776
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 3,776
100.00%
 
Tennessee House of Representatives District 19 - Democratic Party
Candidate Total
Zeke Streetman 1,447
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 1,447
100.00%
 
Tennessee House of Representatives District 89 - Democratic Party
Candidate Total
M.D. Dotson 2,265
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 2,265
100.00%
 
Tennessee House of Representatives District 90 - Democratic Party
Candidate Total
Gloria Johnson 3,690
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 3,690
100.00%
 
State Executive Committeeman District 5 - Democratic Party
Candidate Total
Jack Vaughan 2,323
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 2,323
100.00%
 
State Executive Committeeman District 6 - Democratic Party
Candidate Total
Mark Siegel 8,474
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 8,474
100.00%
 
State Executive Committeeman District 7 - Democratic Party
Candidate Total
Dennis B. Francis 7,192
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 7,192
100.00%
 
State Executive Committeewoman District 5 - Democratic Party
Candidate Total
Anne W. Backus 2,334
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 2,334
100.00%
 
State Executive Committeewoman District 6 - Democratic Party
Candidate Total
Sylvia S. Woods 8,581
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 8,581
100.00%
 
State Executive Committeewoman District 7 - Democratic Party
Candidate Total
Virginia Couch 7,186
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 7,186
100.00%
 
Circuit Court Judge Division I District 6 - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Jerome Melson 33,483
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 33,483
100.00%
 
Circuit Court Judge Division II District 6 - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
William T. (Bill) Ailor 33,494
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 33,494
100.00%
 
Circuit Court Judge Division III District 6 - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Deborah C Stevens 33,034
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 33,034
100.00%
 
Circuit Court Judge Division IV District 6 - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Gregory S. McMillan 32,646
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 32,646
100.00%
 
Chancellor Part I District 6 - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
John F. Weaver 32,705
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 32,705
100.00%
 
Chancellor Part II District 6 - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Richard "Bud" Armstrong 32,271
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 32,271
100.00%
 
Chancellor Part III District 6 - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Christopher D. Heagerty 32,023
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 32,023
100.00%
 
Criminal Court Judge Division I District 6 - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Steven W. Sword 32,812
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 32,812
100.00%
 
Criminal Court Judge Division II District 6 - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Kyle Hixson 32,167
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 32,167
100.00%
 
Criminal Court Judge Division III District 6 - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Scott Green 32,303
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 32,303
100.00%
 
District Attorney General District 6 - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Charme P. Allen 30,756
57.44%
 
Jackson M. Fenner 22,790
42.56%
 
Cast Votes 53,546
100.00%
 
Public Defender District 6 - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Eric M. Lutton 32,246
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 32,246
100.00%
 
County Mayor - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Glenn Jacobs 30,300
55.28%
 
Debbie Helsley 24,512
44.72%
 
Tracy A Clough (W) 0
0.00%
 
Cast Votes 54,812
100.00%
 
County Commission District 3 - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Gina Oster 3,047
50.74%
 
Stuart Hohl 2,958
49.26%
 
Cast Votes 6,005
100.00%
 
County Commission District 7 - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Rhonda Lee 4,101
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 4,101
100.00%
 
County Commission At-Large, Seat 10 - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Larsen Jay 30,015
56.29%
 
Dylan Earley 23,308
43.71%
 
Cast Votes 53,323
100.00%
 
County Commission At-Large, Seat 11 - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Kim Frazier 29,054
53.90%
 
Vivian Underwood Shipe 22,516
41.77%
 
Donald Bridges 2,330
4.32%
 
Cast Votes 53,900
100.00%
 
County Trustee - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Justin Biggs 29,750
55.73%
 
Dave "Caz" Cazalet 23,634
44.27%
 
Cast Votes 53,384
100.00%
 
General Sessions Judge Division I - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Chuck Cerny 29,753
55.56%
 
Sarah Keith 23,796
44.44%
 
Cast Votes 53,549
100.00%
 
General Sessions Judge Division II - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Judd Davis 32,219
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 32,219
100.00%
 
General Sessions Judge Division III - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Patricia Long 31,836
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 31,836
100.00%
 
General Sessions Judge Division IV - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Andrew Jackson, VI 31,627
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 31,627
100.00%
 
General Sessions Judge Division V - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Tony W. Stansberry 31,922
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 31,922
100.00%
 
Juvenile Court Judge - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Timothy E. Irwin 34,120
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 34,120
100.00%
 
Sheriff - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Tom Spangler 34,114
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 34,114
100.00%
 
Circuit, Civil Sessions and Juvenile Court Clerk - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Charlie Susano 30,333
57.12%
 
Dana E. Moran 22,774
42.88%
 
Cast Votes 53,107
100.00%
 
Criminal Court Clerk - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Mike Hammond 33,358
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 33,358
100.00%
 
County Clerk - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Sherry Witt 34,247
100.00%
 
Cast Votes 34,247
100.00%
 
Register of Deeds - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Nick McBride 30,622
57.27%
 
Scott Crammond 22,843
42.73%
 
Cast Votes 53,465
100.00%
 
Board of Education District 1 - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
John Butler 1,993
72.82%
 
Breyauna Holloway 350
12.79%
 
Reginald Jackson 394
14.40%
 
Cast Votes 2,737
100.00%
 
Board of Education District 4 - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Will Edwards 4,941
49.32%
 
Katherine Bike 5,078
50.68%
 
Cast Votes 10,019
100.00%
 
Board of Education District 6 - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Betsy Henderson 3,461
59.52%
 
Phillip Michael Sherman 2,354
40.48%
 
Cast Votes 5,815
100.00%
 
Board of Education District 7 - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Steve Triplett 3,829
70.96%
 
Dominique Oakley 1,567
29.04%
 
Cast Votes 5,396
100.00%
 
Board of Education District 9 - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Kristi Kristy 2,946
52.31%
 
Annabel Henley 2,686
47.69%
 
Cast Votes 5,632
100.00%
 
Mayor - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Bill Johns 1,958
49.27%
 
Ron Williams 2,016
50.73%
 
Cast Votes 3,974
100.00%
 
Alderman, Ward 1 - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Adam F. Atherton 524
30.72%
 
James "Jim" Hill 417
24.44%
 
Scott J. Meyer 765
44.84%
 
Cast Votes 1,706
100.00%
 
Alderman, Ward 2 - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Marty L Layman 827
46.10%
 
David White 967
53.90%
 
Cast Votes 1,794
100.00%
 
Supreme Court - At Large - Jeffrey S. Bivins - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Retain 30,627
73.71%
 
Replace 10,921
26.29%
 
Cast Votes 41,548
100.00%
 
Supreme Court - At Large - Sarah K. Campbell - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Retain 30,977
75.42%
 
Replace 10,098
24.58%
 
Cast Votes 41,075
100.00%
 
Supreme Court - At Large - Holly Kirby - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Retain 31,293
77.41%
 
Replace 9,133
22.59%
 
Cast Votes 40,426
100.00%
 
Supreme Court - At Large - Sharon Gail Lee - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Retain 31,185
75.75%
 
Replace 9,983
24.25%
 
Cast Votes 41,168
100.00%
 
Supreme Court - At Large - Roger A. Page - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Retain 28,938
73.36%
 
Replace 10,506
26.64%
 
Cast Votes 39,444
100.00%
 
Court of Appeals - Eastern Division - Kristi Davis - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Retain 31,554
78.28%
 
Replace 8,754
21.72%
 
Cast Votes 40,308
100.00%
 
Court of Appeals - Eastern Division - Thomas R. "Skip" Frierson - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Retain 29,132
74.54%
 
Replace 9,949
25.46%
 
Cast Votes 39,081
100.00%
 
Court of Appeals - Eastern Division - John W. McClarty - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Retain 28,337
72.62%
 
Replace 10,683
27.38%
 
Cast Votes 39,020
100.00%
 
Court of Appeals - Eastern Division - Mike Swiney - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Retain 29,164
74.64%
 
Replace 9,907
25.36%
 
Cast Votes 39,071
100.00%
 
Court of Appeals - Middle Division - Andy D. Bennett - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Retain 28,071
73.01%
 
Replace 10,378
26.99%
 
Cast Votes 38,449
100.00%
 
Court of Appeals - Middle Division - Frank Clement - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Retain 28,163
72.21%
 
Replace 10,839
27.79%
 
Cast Votes 39,002
100.00%
 
Court of Appeals - Middle Division - Neal McBrayer - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Retain 28,498
74.76%
 
Replace 9,622
25.24%
 
Cast Votes 38,120
100.00%
 
Court of Appeals - Western Division - Kenny W. Armstrong - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Retain 28,970
75.70%
 
Replace 9,302
24.30%
 
Cast Votes 38,272
100.00%
 
Court of Appeals - Western Division - Arnold B. Goldin - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Retain 28,005
74.15%
 
Replace 9,763
25.85%
 
Cast Votes 37,768
100.00%
 
Court of Appeals - Western Division - Carma Dennis McGee - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Retain 28,743
75.93%
 
Replace 9,111
24.07%
 
Cast Votes 37,854
100.00%
 
Court of Appeals - Western Division - Steve Stafford - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Retain 27,581
73.52%
 
Replace 9,934
26.48%
 
Cast Votes 37,515
100.00%
 
Court of Criminal Appeals - Eastern Division - Robert H. Montgomery, Jr. - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Retain 28,906
75.64%
 
Replace 9,308
24.36%
 
Cast Votes 38,214
100.00%
 
Court of Criminal Appeals - Eastern Division - James C. Witt, Jr. - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Retain 29,271
75.94%
 
Replace 9,273
24.06%
 
Cast Votes 38,544
100.00%
 
Court of Criminal Appeals - Middle Division - Jill Bartee Ayers - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Retain 29,092
77.24%
 
Replace 8,574
22.76%
 
Cast Votes 37,666
100.00%
 
Court of Criminal Appeals - Middle Division - Timothy L. Easter - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Retain 28,059
75.58%
 
Replace 9,065
24.42%
 
Cast Votes 37,124
100.00%
 
Court of Criminal Appeals - Middle Division - Robert L. Holloway, Jr. - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Retain 27,572
73.89%
 
Replace 9,745
26.11%
 
Cast Votes 37,317
100.00%
 
Court of Criminal Appeals - Middle Division - Robert W. Wedemeyer - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Retain 27,508
73.79%
 
Replace 9,769
26.21%
 
Cast Votes 37,277
100.00%
 
Court of Criminal Appeals - Western Division - John W. Campbell, Sr. - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Retain 27,759
74.58%
 
Replace 9,459
25.42%
 
Cast Votes 37,218
100.00%
 
Court of Criminal Appeals - Western Division - J. Ross Dyer - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Retain 27,856
75.20%
 
Replace 9,189
24.80%
 
Cast Votes 37,045
100.00%
 
Court of Criminal Appeals - Western Division - Camille McMullen - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Retain 28,686
75.85%
 
Replace 9,135
24.15%
 
Cast Votes 37,821
100.00%
 
Court of Criminal Appeals - Western Division - John Everett Williams - Nonpartisan Party
Candidate Total
Retain 27,813
75.31%
 
Replace 9,116
24.69%
 
Cast Votes 36,929
100.00%